Tournament Results

NM State 2018 Indoor Championship

Sam Tuma  Masters 70+ Recurve First Place

Nicholas Tspatsaris  Master 60+ Recurve Second Place  

Ricardo Roybal  Masters 70+ Barebow First Place  NM State Indoor Record

Emma Roybal  Masters 70+ Barebow First Place NM State Indoor Record 

Randy Neumann  Traditional Long Bow First Place NM State Indoor Record


Non-members from Santa Fe:

Ernie Buenafe  Masters 60+ Recurve  Third Place

Linda Gregory  Master 50+ Barebow 50+ First Place

Timothy Gilmore  Senior Barebow First Place

Abdullah Mirza  Senior Recurve First Place

Yi Pan  Traditional Recurve Fifth Place


Congratulations to all Archers de Santa Fe Club Members and non-members who participated in the tournament.


Complete tournament results:


http://www.nmarcheryassociation.org/2018IndoorStateChampionship.html


Over 100 archers competed in the tournament. 


Thank you to the Archery Shoppe in Albuquerque, NM for hosting the 2018 State Indoor Tournament.

49th USAA National Indoor Championships

ADSF Members

Sam Tuma  Recurve Master 70+ 

Nicholas Tsapatsaris  Recurve Master 60+ 

Marta Nystrom  Compound Master 60+

Ricardo Roybal  Barebow Masters 70+ 

Emma Roybal  Barebow Masters 70+ 


Non-Members from Santa Fe

Ernest Buenafe  Recurve Masters 60+ 

Abdullah Mirza  Recurve Senior

Yi Pan  Traditional Recurve Senior


Congratulations to all the Archers de Santa Fe Club Members and non-members who participated in this tournament.


Complete Tournament results:


https://www.teamusa.org/usa-archery/tournament/live-results


Click on the link. On the USA Page select Albuquerque. Select Ranking Round. And your there. Enjoy!


2018 Santa Fe Senior Olympic Archery Tournament

Compound:


Male      75-79        Jack Miller               First Place         737

Female  70-74       Linda Miller             First Place         559

Male      70-74       Mark Web                First Place         813

Male      70-74       Charlie Shubert       Second Place   757

Male      60-64       Gary Maddux           Fist Place          836

Female  60-64       Marta Nystrom        First pace         729

Female  50-54       Christine Gonzales  First Place        752


Recurve Barebow:


Male      70-74       Ricardo Roybal         First Place         328

Male      70-74       Jack Scott                   Second Place   257

Female  70-74       Emma Roybal           First Place        403

Male      65-69       Tom Shine                 First Place        643

Male      60-65      Tim Gilmore               First Place        250

Male      55-59       Randy Neumann      First Place        471

Female  50-54       Linda Gregory          First Place        238

NM State 2018 Outdoor Championship

Lucien Stavenhagen  Master 50+  Compound

Christine Gonzales  Masters 50+  Compound

Sam Tuma  Master 70+  Recurve

Ernest Buenafe  Masters 70+  Recurve

Randy Neumann  Traditional Longbow

Linda Gregory  Barebow Masters 50+

Timothy Gilmore  Barebow Masters 60+


Congratulations to all Archers de Santa Fe Club Members and non-members who participated in the tournament.


Complete tournament results:


http://nmarcheryassociation.org/2018NMOutdoorStateChampionship.html


Over 80 archer competed in this tournament.  Including 2 archery teams from Mexico and an archery team from Oklahoma.  Archery in New Mexico continues to grow.


Thank you to the Archery Shoppe in Albuquerque, NM for hosting the 2018 State Outdoor Tournament.

2018 New Mexico Senior Olympic State Summer Games

Compound Shooters

Male        75-79    Jack Miller                 Third Place       694

Female    75-79    Linda Miller              First Place         630

Male        50-54    Aaron Miller             Sixth Place        817

Female    60-64    Marta Nystrom        Second Place   743

Female    50-54    Christine Gonzales  Second Place   764

Male        70-74    Charlie Shubert        Third Place       759

Recurve Shooters

Male        70-74    Sam Tuma            First Place       729

Female    50-54    Linda Gregory      First Place       332

Male        70-74    Richard Dew         Second Place  619

Male        55-59    Randy Neumann  First Place       498

Male        70-74    Jack Scott               Fourth Place   296

Male        70-74    Ernest Buenafe     Third Place     552

Male        65-69    Timothy Gilmore  Fourth Place   296

Here are the results of the 2018 NM Senior Olympic State Summer Games held in Albuquerque.  The top four places in each division have qualified for the National Senior Olympic Games that will be held in Albuquerque, NM in 2019. Congratulations to all the participants.  Check all the Games results at:  http://nmseniorolympics.org